Taylor Swift Singer Profile

Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift.

Birth Date: December 13, 1989.

Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, US.

Height: 5' 11".

Nationality: American.

Famous as: Country music singer.

Education: Graduated from the Aaron Academy, Hendersonville, Tennessee, in 2008.

Claim to fame: Single "Tim McGraw" (2006).

Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift

Selena Gomez American Actress

Full Name: Selena Marie Gomez.

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez.

Birth Date: July 22, 1992.

Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas, USA.

Claim to fame: As Alex Russo in Disney's series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007).

Height: 5' 5".

Nationality: American.

Famous as: Actress, singer.

Father: Ricardo Gomez.

Mother: Mandy Cornett.

Selena Gomez

Selena Gomez